USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa Praia do Rosa Recanto Sol&Mar Praia do Rosa Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa Praia do Rosa Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho da Praia do Rosa Praia do Rosa Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa

ex. Recanto Sol & Mar No Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa !

Book Your Stay
2026-08-25
2026-08-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

70

Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa


Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment is located 2.3 km from Luz Beach and 5 minutes' drive from the Praia do Luz.

Guests can reach the centre of Praia do Rosa in 5 minutes' walk and visit the Rosa Center, which is about 600 metres away. The beach is a 10-minute stroll away. This apartment is also 2.4 km from Rosa Beach.

Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment has a balcony, and comforts such as climate control. For added convenience, a separate toilet are available at this apartment.

The property is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

  • Local attractions
  • Mar del Rosa
    850 m
  • Cavalgadas Rosa Norte
    750 m
  • Pousada Vida
    750 m
  • Lagoa do Meio
    850 m
  • Centrinho do Rosa
    200 m
  • Spa Vida Sol e Mar
    750 m
  • Quintal Butia
    500 m
  • S.A.L Garopaba
    300 m
  • Meio Lake
    950 m
  • Santuario De Angelina
    650 m
  • Airports
  • Hercilio Luz
    90 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
  • Extra beds details
  • The number of extra beds allowed in a room - 1.

Frequently asked questions

  • What popular attractions are close to Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment?

    Guests of Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Vila Seychelles Cabanas, placed an 8-minute walk away. Other sights are Praia da Barra de Ibiraquera (2.8 km) as well as Ouvidor Beach (3.2 km).
  • How long will it take to get to the city centre from Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment?

    It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment to the city centre.
  • How much will it cost to book Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment?

    A stay at Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment begins at $139.
  • Does Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment offer parking?

    Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment has complimentary private parking.
  • What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?

    Guests of the apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00.
  • What are the best restaurants around Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment?

    Guests staying at Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Sapore Di Pasta, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Refugio do Pescador is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.
  • Can we bring our pets to Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment?

    Yes, pets are allowed at Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment.
  • Does Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment come with a kitchen?

    Yes, Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa apartment is furnished with a mini-kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a cooktop, and kitchenware as well.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-25
2026-08-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Recanto Sol&Mar - Centrinho Da Praia Do Rosa, Brazil

Rua 41233, Ibiraquera, Imbituba, Praia do Rosa, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotelsantacatarina.com

All rights reserved